Archives‎ > ‎

Past Tournaments 2008-2014

Tournaments 2015
Cin City Classic 2015 -- Cincinnati, OH -- May 30-31, 2015 Results
Down With the Clown 2015 -- South Bend, IN -- June 27-28, 2015 Results
USA Ultimate's Triple Crown Tour Elite-Select Challenge -- Hilliard, OH -- July 11-12, 2015 Results
USA Ultimate's Triple Crown Tour Pro-Elite Challenge at Colorado Cup -- Aurora, CO -- August 1-2, 2015 Results
CUPA Elite Summer League Tournament -- Cincinnati, OH -- August 15, 2015
USA Ultimate's Triple Crown Tour Pro Flight Finale -- Blaine, MN -- August 22-23, 2015 Results
USA Ultimate's East Plains Sectionals -- Versailles, OH -- August 29-30, 2015 Results
USA Ultimate's Great Lakes Regionals -- West Chester, OH -- September 12-13, 2015 Results

Tournaments 2014
Cin City Classic 2014 -- Cincinnati, OH -- May 31 - June 1, 2014 8-0; 1st Place, Full Results
Down With the Clown 5 -- South Bend, IN -- June 28-29, 2014 6-1; 1st Place, Full Results
USA Ultimate's Triple Crown Tour Pro-Elite Challenge at the NY Invite -- Middletown, NY -- July 12-13, 2014 2-5; 8th Place, Full Results
USA Ultimate's Triple Crown Tour Elite-Select Challenge at Colorado Cup -- Aurora, CO -- August 2-3, 2014 4-2; 4th Place, Full Results
CUPA Elite Summer League Tournament -- Cincinnati, OH -- August 9, 2014 Regular Season Results -- Multiple Results 
Chicago Heavyweights -- Chicago, IL -- August 23-24, 2014 1-3; No Final Standings; Results
**East Plains Sectionals** -- Versailles, OH -- September 6-7, 2014 Schedule **Steamboat accepts auto bid to Regionals based on 2014 Elite Flight placement & playing in two TCT tournaments**
Great Lakes Regionals -- West Chester, OH -- September 20-21, 2014 5-2; 2nd Place, Full Results

Tournaments 2013
Down With the Clown 4 -- South Bend, IN -- June 29-30, 2013 6-1; 5th Place, Full Results
Cin City Classic 2013 -- Cincinnati, OH -- July 13-14, 2013 7-1; 1st Place, Full Results
Motown Throwdown -- Sylvania, OH -- July 27-28, 2013 5-2; 3rd Place, Final Results
CUPA Elite Summer League Tournament -- Cincinnati, OH -- August 3, 2013 
Emerald City Classic -- Seattle, WA -- August 10-11, 2013 2-5; 12th Place, Final Results
Chicago Heavyweights -- Chicago, IL -- August 24-25, 2013 6-1; 2nd Place, Final Results
East Plains Sectionals -- Versailles, OH -- September 7-8, 2013 3-2; 3rd Place, Final Results
Great Lakes Regionals -- West Lafayette, IN -- September 21-22, 2013 6-1, 1st Place, Final Results
USAU Club Championships -- Frisco, TX -- October 17-20, 2013 0-6, 16th Place, Final Results

Tournaments 2012
CUPA Hat Tournament -- Cincinnati, OH -- June 2, 2012 (Results, Pictures)
Down With the Clown 3 -- South Bend, IN -- June 23-24, 2012 (5-2, 5th PlaceResultsWrite-UpPictures)
Cin City Classic 2012 -- Cincinnati, OH -- July 14-15, 2012 (7-0, 1st PlaceResultsWrite-UpPictures)
Motown Throwdown -- Sylvania, OH -- July 28-29, 2012 (6-1, 2nd PlaceResultsWrite-UpPictures)
CUPA Elite Summer League Tournament -- Cincinnati, OH -- August 4, 2012 (ResultsPictures)
Cooler Classic 24 -- Milwaukee, WI -- August 18-19, 2012 (6-1, 3rd PlaceResultsWrite-Up)
East Plains Sectionals -- Versailles, OH -- September 15-16 (4-1, 2nd PlaceResultsWrite-Up)
Great Lakes Regionals -- Rockford, IL -- September 29-30 (5-2, 5th PlaceResults, Write-Up, Pictures)
 
Tournaments 2011
CUPA Hat Tournament -- Cincinnati, OH -- June 4, 2011
No Surf -- Cleveland, OH -- June 18-19, 2011 (Women: 4-3, 3rd Place; Men: 4-4, 9th Place)
2011 USA Ultimate Grand Masters and Masters Women’s Championships -- Cincinnati, OH -- July 9-10, 2011
Summer Frisbee Bash 2011 -- Cincinnati, OH -- July 23-24, 2011 (6-1, 2nd Place)
Cooler Classic 23 -- Milwaukee, WI -- August 20-21, 2011 (6-1, 2nd Place)
Chicago Heavyweight Championships -- Waukegan, IL -- September 3-4, 2011 (1-6, 7th Place)
USA Ultimate East Plains/Michigan Sectionals -- Versailles, OH -- September 10, 2011 (2-0, 1st Place)
USA Ultimate Central Regionals -- Milwaukee, WI -- October 1-2, 2011 (4-3, 5th Place)
  
Tournaments 2010
SMUT -- Knoxville, TN -- June 26-27, 2010 (5-1, 3rd Place)
Hoosier Hoedown -- Bloomington, IN -- July 3, 2010 (3-1, 1st Place)
CHUBBY -- Cincinnati, OH -- July 24-25, 2010 (4-0, 1st Place)
Motown Throwdown -- Hartland, MI -- July 31-August 1, 2010 (4-3, 7th Place)
Cooler Classic 22 -- Milwaukee, WI -- August 14-15, 2010 (5-2, 3rd Place Mixed A) 
Chicago Heavyweights -- Naperville, IL -- September 11-12, 2010
UPA East Plains/Michigan Sectionals -- Versailles, OH -- September 25-26, 2010
 
Tournaments 2009
Down with the Clown -- South Bend, IN -- June 27-28, 2009
Hoosier Hoedown -- Bloomington, IN -- July 11-12, 2009
Cooler Classic 21 -- Milwaukee, WI -- August 15-16, 2009 
Chicago Heavyweights -- Naperville, IL -- September 12-13, 2009 
UPA East Plains/Michigan Sectionals
 
Tournaments 2008
No Surf -- Cleveland, OH -- June 14-15, 2008 
SCINNY -- Lebanon, OH -- June 28-29, 2008 
Hoosier Hoedown -- Bloomington, IN -- July 12-13, 2008 
Glazed Daze -- Winston-Salem, NC -- August 2-3, 2008 
Cooler Classic -- Milwaukee, WI -- August 16-17, 2008 
Chicago Heavyweights -- Naperville, IL -- September 6-7, 2008 
UPA East Plains/Michigan Sectionals -- Versailles, OH -- September 27-28, 2008 (1st Place)
UPA Great Lakes Regionals -- Milwaukee, WI -- October 11-12, 2008 (8th Place)