Steamboat Past Schedules
2008-2015
 
2015
Cin City Classic 2015 -- Cincinnati, OH -- May 30-31
Down With the Clown 6 -- South Bend, IN -- June 27-28
TCT Elite-Select Challenge 2015 (Oshadega Invite) -- Hilliard, OH -- July 11-12
TCT Pro-Elite Challenge 2015 (Colorado Cup) -- Aurora, CO -- August 1-2
CUPA Elite Summer League Tournament -- Cincinnati, OH -- August 15, 2015
TCT Pro Flight Finale 2015 -- Blaine, MN -- August 22-23
East Plains Mixed Sectionals -- Versailles, OH -- August 29-30
Great Lakes Mixed Regionals -- West Chester, OH -- September 12-13
 
2014
Cin City Classic 2014 -- Cincinnati, OH -- May 31-June 1
Down With the Clown 5 -- South Bend, IN -- June 28-29
USA Ultimate's Triple Crown Tour Pro-Elite Challenge at the NY Invite -- Middletown, NY -- July 12-13
USA Ultimate's Triple Crown Tour Elite-Select Challenge at Colorado Cup -- Aurora, CO -- August 2-3
CUPA Elite Summer League Tournament -- Cincinnati, OH -- August 9
Chicago Heavyweights -- Chicago, IL -- August 23-24
East Plains Sectionals -- Versailles, OH -- September 6-7
Great Lakes Regionals -- West Chester, OH -- September 20-21
 
2013
Down With the Clown 4 -- South Bend, IN -- June 29-30
Cin City Classic 2013 -- Cincinnati, OH -- July 13-14
Motown Throwdown -- Sylvania, OH -- July 27-28
CUPA Elite Summer League Tournament -- Cincinnati, OH -- August 3
Emerald City Classic -- Seattle, WA -- August 10-11
Chicago Heavyweights -- Chicago, IL -- August 24-25
East Plains Sectionals -- Versailles, OH -- September 7-8
Great Lakes Regionals -- West Lafayette, IN -- September 21-22
USAU Club Championships -- Frisco, TX -- October 17-20
 
2012
CUPA Hat Tournament -- Cincinnati, OH -- June 2
Down With the Clown 3 -- South Bend, IN -- June 23-24
Cin City Classic 2012 -- Cincinnati, OH -- July 14-15
Motown Throwdown -- Sylvania, OH -- July 28-29
CUPA Elite Summer League Tournament -- Cincinnati, OH -- August 4
Cooler Classic 24 -- Milwaukee, WI -- August 18-19
East Plains Sectionals -- Versailles, OH -- September 15-16
Great Lakes Regionals -- Rockford, IL -- September 29-30
 
2011
CUPA Hat Tournament -- Cincinnati, OH -- June 4
No Surf -- Cleveland, OH -- June 18-19
2011 USA Ultimate Grand Masters and Masters Women’s Championships -- Cincinnati, OH -- July 9-10
Summer Frisbee Bash 2011 -- Cincinnati, OH -- July 23-24
Cooler Classic 23 -- Milwaukee, WI -- August 20-21
Chicago Heavyweight Championships -- Waukegan, IL -- September 3-4
USA Ultimate East Plains/Michigan Sectionals -- Versailles, OH -- September 10
USA Ultimate Central Regionals -- Milwaukee, WI -- October 1-2
 
2010
SMUT -- Knoxville, TN -- June 26-27
Hoosier Hoedown -- Bloomington, IN -- July 3
CHUBBY -- Cincinnati, OH -- July 24-25
Motown Throwdown -- Hartland, MI -- July 31-August 1
Cooler Classic 22 -- Milwaukee, WI -- August 14-15
Chicago Heavyweights -- Naperville, IL -- September 11-12
UPA East Plains/Michigan Sectionals -- Versailles, OH -- September 25-26
 
2009
Down with the Clown -- South Bend, IN -- June 27-28
Hoosier Hoedown -- Bloomington, IN -- July 11-12
Cooler Classic 21 -- Milwaukee, WI -- August 15-16
Chicago Heavyweights -- Naperville, IL -- September 12-13
UPA East Plains/Michigan Sectionals -- Versailles, OH -- September 26-27
 
2008
No Surf -- Cleveland, OH -- June 14-15
SCINNY -- Lebanon, OH -- June 28-29
Hoosier Hoedown -- Bloomington, IN -- July 12-13
Glazed Daze -- Winston-Salem, NC -- August 2-3 
Cooler Classic -- Milwaukee, WI -- August 16-17
Chicago Heavyweights -- Naperville, IL -- September 6-7
UPA East Plains/Michigan Sectionals -- Versailles, OH -- September 27-28
UPA Great Lakes Regionals -- Milwaukee, WI -- October 11-12